On Air Now

Listen

Listen Live Now » 93.7 FM Sheboygan, WI

Weather

Current Conditions(Sheboygan,WI 53081)

More Weather »
47° Feels Like: 44°
Wind: S 7 mph Past 24 hrs - Precip: 0”
Current Radar for Zip

Tonight

Mostly Clear 42°

Tomorrow

Showers 59°

Mon Night

Showers 47°

Alerts

Plymouth and Cedar Grove-Belgium Advance in Playoffs

by
high school football
high school football

DIVISION 1

Group A

Game 5: Hudson vs. Green Bay Preble - Saturday, 1:00 p.m. at Goerke Park, Stevens Point

Game 6: Appleton North 34 Bay Port 14

Group B

Game 5: Arrowhead 45 Manitowoc Lincoln 17

Game 6: Germantown 34 Fond du Lac 7

Group C

Game 5: Mukwonago 35 Sun Prairie 30

Game 6: Oconomowoc 27 Middleton 24

Group D

Game 5: Franklin 17 Kenosha Indian Trail 14

Game 6: Marquette Uni. 14 Badger 7

DIVISION 2

Group A

Game 5: Menasha 42 Ashwaubenon 22

Game 6: Menomonie at Hortonville - Saturday, 4 p.m.

Group B

Game 5: Oshkosh North 17 De Forest 7

Game 6: Holmen 14 La Crosse Central 7

Group C

Game 5: Homestead 28 Hamilton 20

Game 6: Kimberly 43 Cedarburg 14

Group D

Game 5: Waukesha West 28 Whitefish Bay 14

Game 6: Waterford 14 South Milwaukee 7

DIVISION 3

Group A

Game 5: Seymour 34 Waupaca 7

Game 6: Xavier 30 West De Pere 28

Group B

Game 5: Greendale 31 Brown Deer 0

Game 6: Plymouth 21 Wisconsin Lutheran 7

Group C

Game 5: Mount Horeb/Barneveld 40 Lodi 14

Game 6: La Crosse Logan 21 Reedsburg Area 15

Group D

Game 5: Monona Grove 41 Edgerton 21

Game 6: Catholic Memorial 37 Pewaukee 13

DIVISION 4

Group A

Game 5: Ellsworth 38 Black River Falls 26

Game 6: Somerset 28 Prescott 14

Group B

Game 5: Nekoosa 31 Columbus 6

Game 6: Winneconne 34 Wautoma 20

Group C

Game 5: Big Foot 28 Clinton 7

Game 6: Platteville 31 Brodhead/Juda 21

Group D

Game 5: Roncalli 20 Little Chute 7

Game 6: Freedom 30 Campbellsport 8

DIVISION 5

Group A

Game 5: Stanley-Boyd 38 Fall Creek 21

Game 6: Bloomer 27 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0

Group B

Game 5: Stratford 28 Arcadia 14

Game 6: Amherst 42 Westby 16

Group C

Game 5: Cedar Grove-Belgium 50 Bonduel 7

Game 6: Kewaunee at Winnebago Lutheran Academy - Saturday, 1 p.m.

Group D

Game 5: Lancaster 34 Laconia 13

Game 6: Racine St. Catherine's at Westfield - Saturday, 7 p.m.

DIVISION 6

Group A

Game 5: Webster 14 Edgar 6

Game 6: Hurley 36 Athens 0

Group B

Game 5: Shiocton 53 Coleman 6

Game 6: Iola-Scandinavia 46 Algoma 27

Group C

Game 5: Darlington 41 Cuba City 0

Game 6: Brookwood 27 Iowa-Grant 7

Group D

Game 5: Deerfield at St. Mary's Springs - Saturday, 7 p.m. at Fruth Field

Game 6: Lourdes Academy 39 Ozaukee 6

DIVISION 7

Group A

Game 5: Pepin/Alma 50 Greenwood/Granton 12

Game 6: Glenwood City 42 Owen-Withee 21

Group B

Game 5: Pittsville 18 Independence/Gilmanton 0

Game 6: New Lisbon 22 Loyal 12

Group C

Game 5: Black Hawk 42 De Soto 0

Game 6: Potosi 40 North Crawford 8

Group D

Game 5: Catholic Central 20 Fall River 0

Game 6: Lake Country Lutheran 35 Almond-Bancroft  16

Comments